Previous
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
NAC Breda
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
UNAM
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
Paços de Ferreira
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Quilmes
Lanús
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Carpi
Trapani
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Spezia
Virtus Entella
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
St Pauli
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
SV Darmstadt 98
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
VfR Aalen
SV Sandhausen
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
AC Ajaccio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Dijon FCO
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Brest
Arles
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chateauroux
AS Nancy Lorraine
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Créteil
Clermont Foot
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Niort
Valenciennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Nimes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade Laval
Angers
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tours
Orléans
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Achilles '29
FC Oss
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Sittard
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Jong PSV
Sparta Rotterdam
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
De Graafschap
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Jong FC Twente
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
Almere City
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Bohemians
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bray
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundalk
Derry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Guaraní
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Vantforet Kofu
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Avaí
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
San Martín de San Juan
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Seton Hall
George Mason University
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
California
Delaware
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boston College
Louisville
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Duke
North Carolina
ESPN3 11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kentucky
Furman
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Maryland
Michigan State
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Stanford
So Illinois Edwardsville
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
New Mexico
Drexel
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Utah Valley
Denver
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
California
Pacific
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Texas Tech
Tulsa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Penn State
Ohio State
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Pepperdine
Boise State
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Southern Cal
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Virginia Tech
Clemson
ESPN3 10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mississippi State
Mississippi
SEC NETWORK 11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
UCF
Long Beach State
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
West Virginia University
La Salle
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Missouri
Louisiana State
SEC NETWORK + 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Alabama
Florida
SEC NETWORK + 12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Arkansas
Kentucky
SEC NETWORK + 12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Marquette
Kansas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Texas
UCLA
Longhorn Network 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
UC Irvine
Oklahoma
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Stanford
Santa Clara
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
Jul 24, 2014

Home nations exodus in qualifiers

SligoSligo
RosenborgRosenborg
1
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 4
Game Details

Mike Jensen broke Sligo hearts as Rosenborg hit back to book their place in the third qualifying round of the Europa League.

The Airtricity League side led 3-1 on aggregate at the Showgrounds when Danny North fired them into a 13th-minute lead, but Pal Andre Helland levelled on the night within three minutes before Jensen's second-half double took the Norwegians through 4-3.

Derry City's hopes of progression were ended in emphatic fashion in Belarus by Shakhtyor Soligorsk.

The visitors cancelled out Shakhtyor's 1-0 first-leg lead with Michael Duffy's sixth-minute opener, but the home side were back on terms within three minutes through Sergei Balanovich and further goals from Alexander Guruli, Dmitri Osipenko, Nikolai Yanush and Ilya Galyuza secured a 6-1 aggregate victory.

Northern Ireland's Linfield suffered heartache too as they were unable to cling on to the 1-0 lead with which they headed for AIK Solna.

The visitors remained ahead in the tie until the 56th minute, when Kennedy Igboananike levelled to set the stage for Henok Goitom to put the Swedes through 18 minutes from time.

There was victory on the night, but a 3-2 defeat on aggregate, for Dundalk in Croatia.

Stephen Kenny's men trailed 3-0 to Hajduk Split on aggregate when Jean Evrard Kouassi fired the home side ahead, but second-half goals from Patrick Hoban and Kurtis Byrne made for a tense conclusion.

Crusaders too emerged with a positive result, although they could only draw 1-1 with Swedes IF Brommapojkarna at Seaview after losing the first leg 4-0.

Skipper Colin Coates put the home side ahead with 17 minutes gone, but Dardan Rexhepi equalised within 10 minutes to secure a 5-1 aggregate win.

Meanwhile, Barclays Premier League Hull will face Trencin in their first ever European tie - although the Slovakians had to survive a concerted fightback by FK Vojvodina, who trailed 4-0 going into the second leg but won 3-0 in Serbia.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.