Sorry, Malmo FF and Olympiakos FC ... it's unanimous for our experts:
Group C
It's a three-squad race among our panel:
Andy Brassell: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. FC Zenit.
John Brewin: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. Benfica.
Dermot Corrigan: 1. FC Zenit; 2. Bayer Leverkusen.
Miguel Delaney: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. Benfica.
David Hirshey: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. FC Zenit.
Raphael Honigstein: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. FC Zenit.
Graham Hunter: 1. FC Zenit; 2. Bayer Leverkusen.
Richard Jolly: 1. Benfica; 2. FC Zenit.
Julien Laurens: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. Monaco.
Iain Macintosh: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. FC Zenit.
Gabriele Marcotti: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. Benfica.
Andy Mitten: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. Benfica.
Kevin Palmer: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. Benfica.
Stephan Uersfeld: 1. Bayer Leverkusen; 2. FC Zenit.
Group D
The debate here? Which team, Arsenal or Borussia Dortmund, will finish first in the group:
Andy Brassell: 1. Arsenal; 2. Borussia Dortmund.
John Brewin: 1. Arsenal; 2. Borussia Dortmund.
Dermot Corrigan: 1. Borussia Dortmund; 2. Arsenal.
Miguel Delaney: 1. Borussia Dortmund; 2. Arsenal.
David Hirshey: 1. Borussia Dortmund; 2. Arsenal.
Raphael Honigstein: 1. Arsenal; 2. Borussia Dortmund.
Graham Hunter: 1. Arsenal; 2. Borussia Dortmund.
Richard Jolly: 1. Borussia Dortmund; 2. Arsenal.
Julien Laurens: 1. Arsenal; 2. Borussia Dortmund.
Iain Macintosh: 1. Borussia Dortmund; 2. Arsenal.
Gabriele Marcotti: 1. Arsenal; 2. Borussia Dortmund.
Andy Mitten: 1. Arsenal; 2. Borussia Dortmund.
Kevin Palmer: 1. Borussia Dortmund; 2. Arsenal.
Stephan Uersfeld: 1. Arsenal; 2. Borussia Dortmund.
Group E
It's down to Bayern Munich and Man City for this group:
Andy Brassell: 1. AS Roma; 2. Manchester City.
John Brewin: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Dermot Corrigan: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Miguel Delaney: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
David Hirshey: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Raphael Honigstein: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Graham Hunter: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Richard Jolly: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Julien Laurens: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Iain Macintosh: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Gabriele Marcotti: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Andy Mitten: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Kevin Palmer: 1. Bayern Munich; 2. Manchester City.
Stephan Uersfeld: 1. Manchester City; 2. Bayern Munich.
Group F
According to our experts, Messi and Barcelona will rule this group:
Andy Brassell: 1. Paris Saint-Germain; 2. Barcelona.
John Brewin: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Dermot Corrigan: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Miguel Delaney: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
David Hirshey: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Raphael Honigstein: 1. Paris Saint-Germain; 2. Barcelona.
Graham Hunter: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Richard Jolly: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Julien Laurens: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Iain Macintosh: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Gabriele Marcotti: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Andy Mitten: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Kevin Palmer: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Stephan Uersfeld: 1. Barcelona; 2. Paris Saint-Germain.
Group G
Our experts all agree on Chelsea, but they are somewhat split on which club will join the Blues:
Andy Brassell: 1. Chelsea; 2. Sporting Clube de Portugal.
John Brewin: 1. Chelsea; 2. Sporting Clube de Portugal.
Dermot Corrigan: 1. Chelsea; 2. Sporting Clube de Portugal.
Miguel Delaney: 1. Chelsea; 2. FC Schalke.
David Hirshey: 1. Chelsea; 2. FC Schalke.
Raphael Honigstein: 1. Chelsea; 2. FC Schalke.
Graham Hunter: 1. Chelsea; 2. FC Schalke.
Richard Jolly: 1. Chelsea; 2. FC Schalke.
Julien Laurens: 1. Chelsea; 2. FC Schalke.
Iain Macintosh: 1. Chelsea; 2. FC Schalke.
Gabriele Marcotti: 1. Chelsea; 2. Sporting Clube de Portugal.
Andy Mitten: 1. Chelsea; 2. FC Schalke.
Kevin Palmer: 1. Chelsea; 2. FC Schalke.
Stephan Uersfeld: 1. Chelsea; 2. Sporting Clube de Portugal.
Group H
It's pretty much down to two teams in Group H:
Andy Brassell: 1. FC Porto; 2. Athletic Bilbao.
John Brewin: 1. Athletic Bilbao; 2. FC Porto.
Dermot Corrigan: 1. FC Porto; 2. Athletic Bilbao.
Miguel Delaney: 1. Athletic Bilbao; 2. FC Porto.
David Hirshey: 1. FC Porto; 2. Shakhtar Donetsk.
Raphael Honigstein: 1. FC Porto; 2. Athletic Bilbao.
Graham Hunter: 1. FC Porto; 2. Athletic Bilbao.
Richard Jolly: 1. Shakhtar Donetsk; 2. FC Porto.
Julien Laurens: 1. FC Porto; 2. Athletic Bilbao.
Iain Macintosh: 1. FC Porto; 2. Athletic Bilbao.
Gabriele Marcotti: 1. FC Porto; 2. Athletic Bilbao.
Andy Mitten: 1. Athletic Bilbao; 2. FC Porto.
Kevin Palmer: 1. FC Porto; 2. Shakhtar Donetsk.
Stephan Uersfeld: 1. FC Porto; 2. Athletic Bilbao.