Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Princeton
Georgetown
ESPNU 11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indiana
Butler University
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquette
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
12:05 AM GMT
Game Details
Virginia
Old Dominion
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Next
PeterheadPeterhead
LivingstonLivingston
0
1
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
FalkirkFalkirk
1
0
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
0
1
FT
Game Details
LivingstonLivingston
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
4
1
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
5
2
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
2
1
FT
Game Details
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
FalkirkFalkirk
1
2
FT
Game Details
Brechin CityBrechin City
PeterheadPeterhead
0
2
FT
Game Details
BroraBrora
East FifeEast Fife
2
3
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
ClydeClyde
8
1
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
HibernianHibernian
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
(2) 2
(4) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
Brechin CityBrechin City
1
3
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
LivingstonLivingston
3
4
AET
Game Details
BroraBrora
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
3
1
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
SpartansSpartans
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
3
1
FT
Game Details
Jul 26, 2014

Fine start for Ferguson

ClydeClyde
Ayr UnitedAyr United
2
0
FT
Game Details

Barry Ferguson got off to a perfect start as Clyde boss as his side upset League One outfit Ayr 2-0 in the Petrofac Training Cup.

Scott McManus gave the League Two side an eighth-minute lead on his debut, stealing in to divert Kevin Watt's cross into the net from close range.

McManus missed a chance to make it two as he fired over from close range, but soon after John Sweeney made no mistake from the spot following Nicky Devlin's foul on Scott Ferguson.

The hosts were rampant and opened up their opponents once more, only for David Sinclair to miss the target from the centre of the box.

After the break, Jon-Paul McGovern narrowly missed the target from a free-kick with Jamie Barclay rooted to his spot, while Scott McLaughlin had an effort deflected wide.

But there proved to be no way back for Mark Roberts' side, who exit at the first round.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.