Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
0
0
ESPN2, ESPN3 LIVE 74'
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
1
0
ESPN3 LIVE 75'
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
ESPN3 LIVE 77'
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
2
ESPN3 LIVE 75'
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
LIVE 73'
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
2
0
LIVE 61'
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
LIVE 86'
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Bucknell
Penn State
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indiana
Saint Louis
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
South Florida
Georgia Southern
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquette
Wisconsin
12:05 AM GMT
Game Details
New Mexico
West Virginia University
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
PeterheadPeterhead
LivingstonLivingston
0
1
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
FalkirkFalkirk
1
0
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
0
1
FT
Game Details
LivingstonLivingston
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
4
1
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
5
2
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
2
1
FT
Game Details
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
FalkirkFalkirk
1
2
FT
Game Details
Brechin CityBrechin City
PeterheadPeterhead
0
2
FT
Game Details
BroraBrora
East FifeEast Fife
2
3
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
ClydeClyde
8
1
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
HibernianHibernian
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
(2) 2
(4) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
Brechin CityBrechin City
1
3
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
LivingstonLivingston
3
4
AET
Game Details
BroraBrora
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
3
1
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
SpartansSpartans
1
0
FT
Game Details
Jul 26, 2014

Seventh heaven for Bairns

East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
FalkirkFalkirk
1
7
FT
Leg 1
Game Details

Falkirk made light work of their first round Petrofac Training Challenge Cup tie against East Stirling with a 7-1 win at Ochilview Park.

Former Leeds and Carlisle midfielder Tom Taiwo crossed for defender Will Vaulks to head Falkirk into a 29th-minute lead and a single goal was all that separated the sides at the interval.

Another former Carlisle player, striker Rory Loy, slammed a long-range drive against the post as Falkirk looked to press home their advantage and midfielder Conor McGrandles' shot bounced off the woodwork soon afterwards.

Visiting midfielder Scott Durojaiye set up Alex Cooper to turn home Falkirk's second in the 62nd minute before Loy converted from the spot to make it 3-0 after he had been fouled by Conor Greene.

David McKenna pulled one back for East Stirling in the 71st minute, but Loy grabbed his second following McGrandles' assist and in the final nine minutes Botti Bia Bi fired home before Blair Alston added two more for the Bairns in the closing stages.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.