Previous
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
NAC Breda
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
UNAM
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
Paços de Ferreira
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Quilmes
Lanús
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Carpi
Trapani
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Spezia
Virtus Entella
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
St Pauli
2
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
SV Darmstadt 98
1
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
VfR Aalen
SV Sandhausen
0
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
AC Ajaccio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Dijon FCO
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Brest
Arles
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chateauroux
AS Nancy Lorraine
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Créteil
Clermont Foot
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Niort
Valenciennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Nimes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade Laval
Angers
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tours
Orléans
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Achilles '29
FC Oss
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Sittard
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Jong PSV
Sparta Rotterdam
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
De Graafschap
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Jong FC Twente
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
Almere City
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
3
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Bohemians
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bray
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundalk
Derry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Guaraní
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Vantforet Kofu
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Avaí
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
San Martín de San Juan
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Seton Hall
George Mason University
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
California
Delaware
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boston College
Louisville
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Duke
North Carolina
ESPN3 11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kentucky
Furman
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Maryland
Michigan State
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Stanford
So Illinois Edwardsville
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
New Mexico
Drexel
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Utah Valley
Denver
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
California
Pacific
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Texas Tech
Tulsa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Penn State
Ohio State
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Pepperdine
Boise State
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Southern Cal
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Virginia Tech
Clemson
ESPN3 10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mississippi State
Mississippi
SEC NETWORK 11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
UCF
Long Beach State
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
West Virginia University
La Salle
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Missouri
Louisiana State
SEC NETWORK + 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Alabama
Florida
SEC NETWORK + 12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Arkansas
Kentucky
SEC NETWORK + 12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Marquette
Kansas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Texas
UCLA
Longhorn Network 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
UC Irvine
Oklahoma
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Stanford
Santa Clara
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
RangersRangers
Inverness Caledonian ThistleInverness Caledonian Thistle
1
0
FT
Game Details
FalkirkFalkirk
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
0
0
FT-Pens
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Ross CountyRoss County
1
2
FT
Game Details
LivingstonLivingston
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
1
0
FT
Game Details
DundeeDundee
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
4
0
FT
Game Details
HibernianHibernian
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
RangersRangers
1
2
FT
Game Details
St MirrenSt Mirren
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
2
1
FT
Game Details
KilmarnockKilmarnock
Ayr UnitedAyr United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
4
1
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle
0
1
FT
Game Details
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
1
2
FT
Game Details
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic
4
2
FT
Game Details
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
LivingstonLivingston
(3) 0
(4) 0
FT-Pens
Game Details
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
Elgin CityElgin City
5
0
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
2
1
FT
Game Details
MontroseMontrose
FalkirkFalkirk
1
3
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
East FifeEast Fife
1
0
FT
Game Details
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
1
0
FT
Game Details
ClydeClyde
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
1
2
FT
Game Details
Aug 25, 2014

Smith out for Stenhousemuir

StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
1
2
FT
Game Details

Goalkeeper Chris Smith is the only absentee for Stenhousemuir due to a knee injury as they welcome in-form Hearts to Ochilview just three days after losing 5-4 to Stirling Albion.

Manager Scott Booth said: "This will be a very difficult game but it is a great one to have to help get over the Stirling display. We are normally a side that does not lose a lot of goals but we had a crazy spell on Saturday.

"What we have to do is concentrate on the good things and look to do more of them. We also need to cut out the mistakes as Hearts will be even more ruthless than Stirling."

Hearts are set to make "six or seven changes" for the clash but will have a more experienced team than the one that lost 4-0 to Livingston in the Petrofac Training Cup last week.

Osman Sow and Jamie Walker are suspended while goalkeepers Neil Alexander (broken cheekbone) and Scott Gallacher (ankle) are injured along with Callum Paterson (knee) and Dale Carrick (thigh).

Assistant head coach Stevie Crawford told HeartsTV: "We were disappointed with the outcome of last week's game against Livingston, result-wise, but we're a development club and we're going to give youngsters opportunities.

"We want to win football games and progress to the next round of the cup. We'll hopefully have learned our lesson from last week.

"We've got to get a happy medium. I said last week that we want to win football games and Livingston was a good gauge of where boys are at. At 2-0 we did go under a bit too easy for our liking but young players are going to learn from that.

"Tuesday night, when we're talking about changes, it will be boys with more first-team experience who have been chapping on the door. With it being the League Cup, it's important that we progress to the later stages."

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.