Previous
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
FT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
2
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
1
1
FT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
4
1
FT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
FT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
2
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
1
1
FT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Almeria
1
2
FT
Game Details
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
4
2
FT
Game Details
Cordoba
Sevilla FC
0
1
LIVE 53'
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
4
1
FT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Borussia Monchengladbach
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Parma
2
3
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Cagliari
2
0
FT
Game Details
Genoa
Lazio
1
0
FT
Game Details
Sassuolo
Sampdoria
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atalanta
Fiorentina
0
1
FT
Game Details
Udinese
Napoli
1
0
FT
Game Details
Palermo
Internazionale
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torino
Hellas Verona
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Montpellier
0
0
FT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Guingamp
1
0
FT
Game Details
Lens
St Etienne
0
1
FT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Lyon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Twente Enschede
1
4
FT
Game Details
AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle
1
0
FT
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Ajax Amsterdam
0
1
FT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Cambuur Leeuwarden
4
0
FT
Game Details
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
1
0
FT
Game Details
Toluca
Monterrey
0
0
LIVE 51'
Game Details
Guadalajara
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Belenenses
Maritimo
1
0
FT
Game Details
Rio Ave
Arouca
1
2
FT
Game Details
Benfica
Moreirense
3
1
FT
Game Details
Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisbon
0
2
LIVE 46'
Game Details
FC Porto
Boavista
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Karabukspor
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sivasspor
Konyaspor
0
0
FT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fenerbahce
Gaziantepspor
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Dundee United
1
4
FT
Game Details
Celtic
Motherwell
1
1
FT
Game Details
Odense BK
Sonderjyske
1
1
FT
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
Brøndby
1
0
FT
Game Details
Asteras Tripoli
Kalloni AEL
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kerkyra
Giannina
2
0
FT
Game Details
Niki Volos
Ergotelis
1
4
FT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Panionios
1
0
FT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Arsenal de Sarandí
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Banfield
Boca Juniors
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Independiente
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Corinthians
São Paulo
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atlético MG
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Bahia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Fluminense FC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Coritiba FBC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Goiás EC
Palmeiras
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gremio
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Standard Liege
0
2
FT
Game Details
Osasuna
Mallorca
6
4
FT
Game Details
Girona
Real Betis
1
3
FT
Game Details
Leganes
Racing Santander
2
2
FT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Tenerife
1
0
LIVE 9'
Game Details
Albacete
Numancia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
RB Leipzig
2
1
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Heidenheimer SB
3
2
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Nurnberg
3
0
FT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
Austria Vienna
2
3
FT
Game Details
AIK
Halmstad
0
1
FT
Game Details
Kalmar FF
Djurgarden
0
4
FT
Game Details
Mjallby
Elfsborg
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Helsingborg
1
1
FT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
Postp
Game Details
Racing (U)
Tacuarembó FC
1
0
FT
Game Details
Danubio F.C.
Rentistas
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Juventud
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Wanderers
Rampla Juniors
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atenas
Nacional
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Aguilas Doradas
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Nacional
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Cali
Fortaleza CE
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Melgar
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Martin
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Olimpia
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
12 de Octubre
10:45 PM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
Liga de Loja
1
1
FT
Game Details
Olmedo
LDU Quito
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Barcelona
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Mushuc Runa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Venezuela
Deportivo Petare
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Llaneros
Carabobo
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa
Deportivo Anzoategui
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Trujillanos
Estudiantes de Mérida
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Zamora
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Táchira
Tucanes
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mineros
Deportivo La Guaira
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
San José
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Potosí
Wilstermann
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oriente Petrolero
Nacional Potosí
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Perez Zeledon
Limon
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad De Costa Rica
Club Sport Uruguay
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Belen
Santos
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Herediano
Pumas Generalena
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Aldosivi
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Temperley
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sarmiento de Junín
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Nueva Chicago
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Sp. Belgrano
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
LIU Brooklyn
George Mason University
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Virginia
Notre Dame
ESPNU 4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Penn State
Ohio State
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
California
So Illinois Edwardsville
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Georgetown
William And Mary
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stanford
Delaware
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Denver
Portland
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
South Florida
Washington
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New Mexico
Virginia Commonwealth
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UC Irvine
San Diego
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Auburn
South Carolina
SEC NETWORK 5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Boston College
Florida State
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Florida Intl
Long Beach State
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
West Virginia University
Villanova
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alabama
Alabama State
SEC NETWORK + 6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Illinois
Purdue
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kansas
Saint Marys Cal
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquette
Louisiana State
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Texas Tech
Memphis
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Georgia
Vanderbilt
SEC NETWORK 7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San Diego
Oklahoma
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
UCF
Mississippi
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Southern Cal
Pepperdine
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Stanford
California Poly State Univ
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
East Tennessee State
Tennessee
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Texas State
Texas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UCLA
Loyola Marymount
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Edmonton
Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN3 8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
RangersRangers
Inverness Caledonian ThistleInverness Caledonian Thistle
1
0
FT
Game Details
FalkirkFalkirk
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
0
0
FT-Pens
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Ross CountyRoss County
1
2
FT
Game Details
LivingstonLivingston
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
1
0
FT
Game Details
DundeeDundee
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
4
0
FT
Game Details
HibernianHibernian
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
RangersRangers
1
2
FT
Game Details
St MirrenSt Mirren
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
2
1
FT
Game Details
KilmarnockKilmarnock
Ayr UnitedAyr United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
4
1
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle
0
1
FT
Game Details
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
1
2
FT
Game Details
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic
4
2
FT
Game Details
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
LivingstonLivingston
(3) 0
(4) 0
FT-Pens
Game Details
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
Elgin CityElgin City
5
0
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
2
1
FT
Game Details
MontroseMontrose
FalkirkFalkirk
1
3
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
East FifeEast Fife
1
0
FT
Game Details
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
1
0
FT
Game Details
ClydeClyde
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
1
2
FT
Game Details
Aug 1, 2014

Bell out of cup clash

StranraerStranraer
East FifeEast Fife
1
0
FT
Game Details

Stranraer will be without Steven Bell against East Fife.

Bell will be the Blues only absentee for the League Cup first round tie, with the midfielder nursing an ankle injury.

Stranraer defeated Championship side Dumbarton last Saturday and Stair Park manager Stephen Aitken is hoping that his men show that they can also win when they are favourites

He said: "Against Dumbarton we were the underdogs and there was no pressure on us to win. It is slightly different against East Fife as some people will be expecting us to win as we are in the league above them.

"The players have to handle that expectation and they also need to play well again as East Fife recruited really well over the summer."

East Fife will have Ross Campbell in their squad if the paperwork on his one-year contract is completed in time.

Campbell could start as Caolan McAleer and Jon McShane are both carrying injuries.

Fifers boss Gary Naysmith said: "We never managed to beat Stranraer last season so it would be good to put that right in this cup tie.

``They were the hardest working side in our league last season and the only way we will have a chance of progressing is if we match their work rate. If we don't then our chances of winning go down."

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.