Previous
Juventus
Malmo FF
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Atletico Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
Ludogorets Razgrad
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
FC Basel
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Bayer Leverkusen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Benfica
Zenit St Petersburg
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Galatasaray
Anderlecht
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Philadelphia Union
Seattle Sounders FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Bournemouth
Leeds United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Blackpool
Watford
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Norwich City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cardiff City
Middlesbrough
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Charlton Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Wigan Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Brighton & Hove Albion
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bolton Wanderers
Rotherham United
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Reading
Millwall
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Waterhouse
DC United
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Chorrillo FC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Olimpia
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Colchester United
Sheffield United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Crawley Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Gillingham
Peterborough United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Notts County
Leyton Orient
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bristol City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Preston North End
Chesterfield
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Rochdale
Walsall
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Coventry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Oldham Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Crewe Alexandra
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Burton Albion
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Stevenage
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Exeter City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Southend United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Morecambe
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Hartlepool United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Oxford United
Accrington Stanley
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Wycombe Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Dagenham & Redbridge
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Carlisle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Newport County
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Luton Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Braintree Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
AFC Telford United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Nuneaton Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Southport
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dartford
Dover
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Eastleigh
Forest Green Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Halifax
Grimsby Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Altrincham
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Gateshead
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torquay United
Woking
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Welling
Lincoln City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Barnet
Wrexham
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rangers
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Al Hilal
Al-Ain
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Guadalajara
Tijuana
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Atlante
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Necaxa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Zacatepec
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Mineros de Zacatecas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
UNAM
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Gimnasia La Plata
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Cerro Porteño
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Caracas F.C.
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Deportivo Cali
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América Mineiro
Bragantino
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Sampaio Correa-MA
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
América RN
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
Joinville
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
AA Ponte Preta
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
Vila Nova-GO
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Santa Cruz FC
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Amazulu
Postp
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
Maritzburg Utd
Postp
Game Details
Next
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
MorecambeMorecambe
1
3
FT
Game Details
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
Southend United Southend United
(3) 3
(2) 3
FT-Pens
Game Details
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
Oxford UnitedOxford United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
ChesterfieldChesterfield
2
0
FT
Game Details
Preston North EndPreston North End
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
2
3
FT
Game Details
BarnsleyBarnsley
York CityYork City
2
0
FT
Game Details
StevenageStevenage
GillinghamGillingham
0
1
FT
Game Details
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Crawley TownCrawley Town
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
Coventry CityCoventry City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
PortsmouthPortsmouth
1
3
FT
Game Details
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
Bradford CityBradford City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
RochdaleRochdale
0
3
FT
Game Details
Sep 1, 2014

Nolan to miss out for Iron

Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
ChesterfieldChesterfield
2
0
FT
Game Details

Scunthorpe defender Eddie Nolan is unlikely to play any part in the Johnstone's Paint Trophy clash with Chesterfield.

Left-back Nolan is the latest in the treatment room at Glanford Park, missing Saturday's win against Walsall due to a neck injury sustained in a collision with Iron goalkeeper Bobby Olejnik in the midweek Capital One Cup defeat to Reading.

Striker Deon Burton is sidelined for up to two months with knee ligament damage, while goalkeepers Sam Slocombe (shoulder) and James Severn (thigh) remain sidelined.

Striker Billy Kee is pushing for his first start and the likes of Jennison Myrie-Williams, Lyle Taylor and Miguel Llera could feature.

Chesterfield, beaten finalists last season, will make changes for the first round tie.

Some are enforced with Ian Evatt suspended following his red card against Port Vale, while Sam Hird (knee) and Gary Roberts (hamstring) are out injured after the win at Vale Park.

In the absence of Evatt and Hird, youngsters Charlie Raglan and Jack Broadhead are likely to be the Spireites' central defensive pair on Tuesday night.

Goalkeeper Aaron Chapman could make his full debut while other fringe players such as midfielder Michael Onovwigun and striker Charlie Dawes may also get a chance to impress. Recent signing Gboly Ariyibi is a contender to replace Roberts and may make his debut.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.