Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
0
0
LIVE 21'
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
1
0
LIVE 90' +1'
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
2
3
LIVE 90' +2'
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
2
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
0
0
FT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
0
0
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
2
0
LIVE 90' +2'
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
LIVE 15'
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Bucknell
Penn State
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indiana
Saint Louis
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
South Florida
Georgia Southern
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquette
Wisconsin
12:05 AM GMT
Game Details
New Mexico
West Virginia University
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Newport CountyNewport County
Swindon TownSwindon Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
MorecambeMorecambe
1
3
FT
Game Details
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
Southend United Southend United
(3) 3
(2) 3
FT-Pens
Game Details
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
Oxford UnitedOxford United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
ChesterfieldChesterfield
2
0
FT
Game Details
Preston North EndPreston North End
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
2
3
FT
Game Details
BarnsleyBarnsley
York CityYork City
2
0
FT
Game Details
StevenageStevenage
GillinghamGillingham
0
1
FT
Game Details
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Crawley TownCrawley Town
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
Coventry CityCoventry City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
PortsmouthPortsmouth
1
3
FT
Game Details
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
Bradford CityBradford City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
RochdaleRochdale
0
3
FT
Game Details
Sep 1, 2014

Nolan to miss out for Iron

Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
ChesterfieldChesterfield
2
0
FT
Game Details

Scunthorpe defender Eddie Nolan is unlikely to play any part in the Johnstone's Paint Trophy clash with Chesterfield.

Left-back Nolan is the latest in the treatment room at Glanford Park, missing Saturday's win against Walsall due to a neck injury sustained in a collision with Iron goalkeeper Bobby Olejnik in the midweek Capital One Cup defeat to Reading.

Striker Deon Burton is sidelined for up to two months with knee ligament damage, while goalkeepers Sam Slocombe (shoulder) and James Severn (thigh) remain sidelined.

Striker Billy Kee is pushing for his first start and the likes of Jennison Myrie-Williams, Lyle Taylor and Miguel Llera could feature.

Chesterfield, beaten finalists last season, will make changes for the first round tie.

Some are enforced with Ian Evatt suspended following his red card against Port Vale, while Sam Hird (knee) and Gary Roberts (hamstring) are out injured after the win at Vale Park.

In the absence of Evatt and Hird, youngsters Charlie Raglan and Jack Broadhead are likely to be the Spireites' central defensive pair on Tuesday night.

Goalkeeper Aaron Chapman could make his full debut while other fringe players such as midfielder Michael Onovwigun and striker Charlie Dawes may also get a chance to impress. Recent signing Gboly Ariyibi is a contender to replace Roberts and may make his debut.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.