Previous
France
Croatia
4
2
FT
Match 64
Game Details
Belgium
England
2
0
FT
Match 63
Game Details
Next

Man United agree deal for Blind to rejoin Ajax

Transfers
Read

Pogba can enjoy World Cup glory, then lead Man United

Manchester United
Read

Sanchez not on Man United's flight for U.S. tour

Manchester United
Read

Conte wishes Chelsea well under Sarri after sacking

Chelsea
Read

Ozil to join Arsenal for Singapore tour after WC

Arsenal
Read

Arsenal in fraud case involving Chinese partner

Arsenal
Read

Spurs could lose Son to Asian Games with Korea

Tottenham Hotspur
Read

Stones to cut short holiday to help Man City

Manchester City
Read

Hazard, Chelsea may be ready for split - Martinez

Transfers
Read

Man Utd's Shaw will leave if not starting - sources

Manchester United
Read

Courtois: I'm worth more than Chelsea offer now

Chelsea
Read
ESPN FC  By Dale Johnson

European league champions and European qualification 2017-18

Thousands of Barcelona fans lined the streets in Catalonia on Monday to celebrate the club's 25th La Liga title and 30th Copa del Rey victory.

A comprehensive list of all the possible European qualifiers and relegated teams across the major leagues.

PREMIER LEAGUE
Champions League: Manchester City (champions, Carabao Cup winners), Manchester United, Tottenham Hotspur, Liverpool  
Europa League group stage: Chelsea (FA Cup winners), Arsenal
Europa League second qualifying round: Burnley
Relegated: Stoke, West Brom, Swansea
Promoted to top flight: Wolverhampton Wanderers, Cardiff, Fulham

LA LIGA:
Champions League: Barcelona (champions, Copa de Rey winners), Atletico Madrid (Europa League winners), Real Madrid (also Champions League winners), Valencia
Europa League group stage: Villarreal, Real Betis
Europa League second qualifying round: Sevilla
Relegated: Malaga, Las Palmas, Deportivo La Coruna
Promoted to top flight: Huesca, Rayo Vallecano, Real Valladolid

BUNDESLIGA:
Champions League: Bayern Munich (champions), Schalke, Hoffenheim, Borussia Dortmund
Europa League group stage: Eintracht Frankfurt (DFB Pokal winners), Bayer Leverkusen
Europa League second qualifying round: RB Leipzig
Relegated: Cologne, Hamburg
Promoted to top flight: Fortuna Dusseldorf, Nurnberg

SERIE A:
Champions League: Juventus (champions, Coppa Italia winners), Napoli, Roma, Inter Milan
Europa League group stage: Lazio, AC Milan
Europa League second qualifying round: Atalanta
Relegated: Benevento, Hellas Verona, Crotone
Promoted to top flight: Empoli, Parma, Frosinone

LIGUE 1:
Champions League: Paris Saint-Germain (also Coupe de la Ligue and Coupe de France winners), Monaco, Lyon
Europa League group stage: Marseille, Rennes
Europa League second qualifying round: Bordeaux
Relegated: Metz, Troyes
Promoted to top flight: Reims, Nimes

EREDIVISIE:
Champions League playoff round: PSV Eindhoven (champions)
Champions League second qualifying round: Ajax
Europa League third qualifying round: Feyenoord (KNVB Beker winners)
Europa League second qualifying round: AZ Alkmaar, Vitesse
Relegated: FC Twente, Roda JC Kerkrade, Sparta Rotterdam
Promoted to top flight: Fortuna Sittard, De Graafschap, Emmen

PRIMEIRA LIGA:
Champions League: FC Porto (champions)
Champions League third qualifying round: Benfica
Europa League group stage: Sporting CP (Portuguese Cup winners Aves have no UEFA licence)
Europa League third qualifying round: Braga
Europa League second qualifying round: Rio Ave
Relegated: Pacos de Ferreira, Estoril
Promoted to top flight: Nacional, Santa Clara

RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE:
Champions League: Lokomotiv Moscow (champions), CSKA Moscow
Champions League third qualifying round: Spartak Moscow
Europa League group stage: Krasnodar (Russian Cup winners Tosno have no UEFA licence)
Europa League third qualifying round: Zenit St Petersburg
Europa League second qualifying round: Ufa
Relegated: SKA-Khabarovsk, Tosno, Anzhi Makhachkala
Promoted to top flight: Orenburg, Krylia Sovetov Samara, Yenisey Krasnoyarsk

UKRAINIAN PREMIER LEAGUE:
Champions League: Shakhtar Donetsk (champions, also Ukraine Cup winners)
Champions League third qualifying round: Dynamo Kiev
Europa League group stage: Vorskla Poltava
Europa League third qualifying round: Zorya Luhansk
Europa League second qualifying round: FC Mariupol
Relegated: Stal Kamianske, Chornomorets Odesa, Zirka Kropyvnytskyi
Promoted to top flight: Arsenal Kiev, FC Poltava, Desna Chernihiv

SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP:
Champions League first qualifying round: Celtic (champions, also Scottish Cup and Scottish League Cup winners)
Europa League second qualifying round: Aberdeen
Europa League first qualifying round: Rangers, Hibernian
Relegated: Ross County, Partick Thistle
Promoted to top flight: St Mirren, Livingston

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.