Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
ESPN3 4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
1
0
LIVE 24'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Libertad
River Plate
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Bucknell
Penn State
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indiana
Saint Louis
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
South Florida
Georgia Southern
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquette
Wisconsin
12:05 AM GMT
Game Details
New Mexico
West Virginia University
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Southend United Southend United
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
MorecambeMorecambe
Northampton TownNorthampton Town
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dagenham & RedbridgeDagenham & Redbridge
York CityYork City
2
0
FT
Game Details
StevenageStevenage
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
3
0
FT
Game Details
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Luton TownLuton Town
Oxford UnitedOxford United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Newport CountyNewport County
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
4
1
FT
Game Details
Burton AlbionBurton Albion
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle
1
0
FT
Game Details
Hartlepool UnitedHartlepool United
PortsmouthPortsmouth
0
0
FT
Game Details
Exeter CityExeter City
BuryBury
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
Dagenham & RedbridgeDagenham & Redbridge
1
1
FT
Game Details
York CityYork City
Southend United Southend United
2
3
FT
Game Details
BuryBury
Burton AlbionBurton Albion
3
1
FT
Game Details
Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers
Exeter CityExeter City
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
Luton TownLuton Town
0
1
FT
Game Details
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
3
2
FT
Game Details
Aug 9, 2014

Rowe rescues point for Tranmere

Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers
York CityYork City
1
1
FT
Game Details

Tranmere substitute James Rowe scored a dramatic late equaliser to cancel out Keith Lowe's opener in a 1-1 draw with York at Prenton Park.

Michael Coulson went within a whisker of giving City a 10th-minute lead when his turn and volley floated inches wide of the Tranmere upright.

Owain Fon Williams made a fine stop from Coulson's 25-yard drive at the other end shortly before the interval.

Coulson almost registered for the Minstermen when his curling volley just cleared the Rovers crossbar early in the second-half.

But it was Lowe who struck to send the visitors ahead, escaping his marker to head in Lindon Meikle's 67th-minute corner.

Tranmere's Eliot Richards almost levelled when his header shaved goalkeeper Jason Mooney's far post.

Matters got worse for Rovers when they went down to ten men after Marcus Holness was forced off through injury six minutes from time with all three Tranmere substitutions already made by boss Rob Edwards.

But Rowe fired in deep into injury-time to snatch a point for the hosts.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.