Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Princeton
Georgetown
ESPNU 11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indiana
Butler University
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquette
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
12:05 AM GMT
Game Details
Virginia
Old Dominion
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Next
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
MorecambeMorecambe
1
0
FT
Game Details
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Northampton TownNorthampton Town
Hartlepool UnitedHartlepool United
5
1
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
Southend United Southend United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers
Newport CountyNewport County
0
0
FT
Game Details
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
Exeter CityExeter City
1
2
FT
Game Details
PortsmouthPortsmouth
Dagenham & RedbridgeDagenham & Redbridge
3
0
FT
Game Details
BuryBury
StevenageStevenage
2
1
FT
Game Details
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
Burton AlbionBurton Albion
3
0
FT
Game Details
York CityYork City
Luton TownLuton Town
0
0
FT
Game Details
Oxford UnitedOxford United
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
3
1
FT
Game Details
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
2
1
FT
Game Details
StevenageStevenage
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Southend United Southend United
PortsmouthPortsmouth
2
0
FT
Game Details
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
BuryBury
0
3
FT
Game Details
Newport CountyNewport County
Northampton TownNorthampton Town
3
2
FT
Game Details
Dagenham & RedbridgeDagenham & Redbridge
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
2
3
FT
Game Details
MorecambeMorecambe
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle
2
1
FT
Game Details
Aug 8, 2014

Sandell boost for Exiles

Newport CountyNewport County
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
0
2
FT
Game Details

Skipper Andy Sandell looks set to hand Newport an injury boost by declaring himself fit to face Wycombe.

Sandell, announced as the successor to David Pipe last week, injured his hamstring in training but he is expected to overcome the problem and be available to face the Chairboys.

Manager Justin Edinburgh admits he has a selection headache ahead of kick-off even though he will be without injured midfielder Max Porter and the suspended Ryan Jackson.

Goalkeeper Jamie Stephens (quad) is a few weeks away from full fitness and Edinburgh is looking to sign Canada international Simon Thomas as back-up to Lenny Pidgeley before kick-off.

Wycombe are waiting on Josh Scowen ahead of the trip to Wales.

The midfielder was stretchered off during their final pre-season match against Barnet with an ankle injury. But the problem is not as bad as first feared and he could be involved against the Exiles.

Fellow midfielder Stuart Lewis is also a slight doubt having sat out their last two games but manager Gareth Ainsworth may decide not to risk Lewis and hand Peter Murphy his Chairboys debut.

Winger Paris Cowan-Hall is in contention to face County after playing 45 minutes at Barnet while Aaron Pierre will partner Gary Doherty at the heart of the Wycombe defence.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.