Previous
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
NAC Breda
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
UNAM
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
Paços de Ferreira
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Quilmes
Lanús
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Carpi
Trapani
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Spezia
Virtus Entella
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
St Pauli
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
SV Darmstadt 98
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
VfR Aalen
SV Sandhausen
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
AC Ajaccio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Dijon FCO
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Brest
Arles
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chateauroux
AS Nancy Lorraine
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Créteil
Clermont Foot
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Niort
Valenciennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Nimes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade Laval
Angers
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tours
Orléans
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Achilles '29
FC Oss
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Sittard
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Jong PSV
Sparta Rotterdam
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
De Graafschap
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Jong FC Twente
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
Almere City
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Bohemians
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bray
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundalk
Derry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Guaraní
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Vantforet Kofu
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Avaí
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
San Martín de San Juan
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Seton Hall
George Mason University
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
California
Delaware
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boston College
Louisville
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Duke
North Carolina
ESPN3 11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kentucky
Furman
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Maryland
Michigan State
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Stanford
So Illinois Edwardsville
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
New Mexico
Drexel
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Utah Valley
Denver
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
California
Pacific
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Texas Tech
Tulsa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Penn State
Ohio State
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Pepperdine
Boise State
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Southern Cal
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Virginia Tech
Clemson
ESPN3 10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mississippi State
Mississippi
SEC NETWORK 11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
UCF
Long Beach State
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
West Virginia University
La Salle
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Missouri
Louisiana State
SEC NETWORK + 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Alabama
Florida
SEC NETWORK + 12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Arkansas
Kentucky
SEC NETWORK + 12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Marquette
Kansas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Texas
UCLA
Longhorn Network 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
UC Irvine
Oklahoma
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Stanford
Santa Clara
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
Colchester UnitedColchester United
Bradford CityBradford City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Swindon TownSwindon Town
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
RochdaleRochdale
Coventry CityCoventry City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Preston North EndPreston North End
Crawley TownCrawley Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Port ValePort Vale
BarnsleyBarnsley
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
GillinghamGillingham
WalsallWalsall
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
Bristol CityBristol City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers
ChesterfieldChesterfield
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
BarnsleyBarnsley
0
0
FT
Game Details
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
1
1
FT
Game Details
Swindon TownSwindon Town
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
2
2
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
Coventry CityCoventry City
2
1
FT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
1
1
FT
Game Details
RochdaleRochdale
WalsallWalsall
4
0
FT
Game Details
Aug 8, 2014

Vale hopeful over quartet

Port ValePort Vale
WalsallWalsall
1
1
FT
Game Details

A handful of Port Vale players are expected to shake off minor knocks in time for the opening game of the season at home to Walsall.

Richard Duffy, Michael Brown and Colin Daniel were all rested for Vale's final pre-season friendly against West Brom on Tuesday night while Tom Pope came off at half-time in that game because of a groin strain. However, manager Micky Adams is confident all four will be fit for Saturday.

Carl Dickinson will lead out the team after being given the armband by Adams. The 27-year-old defender, who signed a new two-year contract over the summer, replaces Doug Loft, following the midfielder's departure to Gillingham.

"There were a few contenders for the decision and I had to think long and hard about it," said Adams. "However, I've given it to Carl not only because of his attitude to the games, but also because of the way he conducts himself in and around the place and what he does on the training pitch."

Walsall will be looking to bounce back from a disappointing end to last season when they travel to Vale Park.

The Saddlers picked up just two points from their final six fixtures to finish 13th.

Dean Smith has brought in Tom Bradshaw from Shrewsbury, Jordan Cook from Charlton, Derby's James O'Connor, Craig MacGillivray from Harrogate and Bury's Ashley Grimes to help strengthen his squad.

Sam Mantom managed to return from injury in this week's warm-up clash with Aston Villa and Smith said: "I'm comfortable with where we're at in terms of the squad."

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.