Previous
Juventus
Malmo FF
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Atletico Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
Ludogorets Razgrad
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
FC Basel
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Bayer Leverkusen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Benfica
Zenit St Petersburg
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Galatasaray
Anderlecht
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Philadelphia Union
Seattle Sounders FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Bournemouth
Leeds United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Blackpool
Watford
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Norwich City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cardiff City
Middlesbrough
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Charlton Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Wigan Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Brighton & Hove Albion
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bolton Wanderers
Rotherham United
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Reading
Millwall
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Waterhouse
DC United
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Chorrillo FC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Olimpia
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Colchester United
Sheffield United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Crawley Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Gillingham
Peterborough United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Notts County
Leyton Orient
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bristol City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Preston North End
Chesterfield
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Rochdale
Walsall
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Coventry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Oldham Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Crewe Alexandra
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Burton Albion
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Stevenage
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Exeter City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Southend United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Morecambe
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Hartlepool United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Oxford United
Accrington Stanley
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Wycombe Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Dagenham & Redbridge
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Carlisle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Newport County
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Luton Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Braintree Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
AFC Telford United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Nuneaton Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Southport
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dartford
Dover
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Eastleigh
Forest Green Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Halifax
Grimsby Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Altrincham
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Gateshead
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torquay United
Woking
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Welling
Lincoln City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Barnet
Wrexham
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rangers
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Al Hilal
Al-Ain
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Guadalajara
Tijuana
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Atlante
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Necaxa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Zacatepec
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Mineros de Zacatecas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
UNAM
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Gimnasia La Plata
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Cerro Porteño
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Caracas F.C.
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Deportivo Cali
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América Mineiro
Bragantino
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Sampaio Correa-MA
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
América RN
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
Joinville
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
AA Ponte Preta
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
Vila Nova-GO
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Santa Cruz FC
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Amazulu
Postp
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
Maritzburg Utd
Postp
Game Details
Next
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
BarnsleyBarnsley
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Colchester UnitedColchester United
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Swindon TownSwindon Town
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Preston North EndPreston North End
ChesterfieldChesterfield
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port ValePort Vale
Bristol CityBristol City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
RochdaleRochdale
WalsallWalsall
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
Bradford CityBradford City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers
Crawley TownCrawley Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
Coventry CityCoventry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
GillinghamGillingham
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
BarnsleyBarnsley
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
3
5
FT
Game Details
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
GillinghamGillingham
0
0
FT
Game Details
Bradford CityBradford City
Swindon TownSwindon Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
Notts CountyNotts County
0
0
FT
Game Details
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
RochdaleRochdale
1
0
FT
Game Details
Bristol CityBristol City
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers
3
0
FT
Game Details
ChesterfieldChesterfield
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
4
1
FT
Game Details
WalsallWalsall
Preston North EndPreston North End
3
1
FT
Game Details
Aug 8, 2014

New duo in line for O's start

Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
ChesterfieldChesterfield
1
2
FT
Game Details

Leyton Orient could boast a new attacking duo when they welcome Chesterfield in the opening game of the 2014/15 Sky Bet League One campaign.

The O's have added both Jay Simpson and Darius Henderson to their striking options ahead of the new season but it remains to be seen whether there'll be room for either in Russell Slade's starting XI.

Fellow new arrival Jobi McAnuff is expected to start out wide having featured heavily during pre-season while former Derby keeper Adam Legzdins should begin life with Orient as first choice.

Orient will be hoping to start the season strongly having just missed out on promotion last year, losing out on penalties to Rotherham in the play-off final at Wembley.

Chesterfield will be without Drew Talbot when they begin life back in League One.

Talbot has been struggling for much of the summer with an issue around his hip area. He underwent an operation but the wound has now become infected and the right-back will require six weeks of antibiotics before he can go under the knife again to rectify the problem.

Forward Dan Gardner (groin) and midfielder Jay O'Shea are both doubts for the trip to Brisbane Road.

Summer signings Dan Jones and Michael Onovwigun will be in contention, while Spireites boss Paul Cook is hoping to add free agent Romauld Boco and Aston Villa midfielder Daniel Johnson to his ranks ahead of the weekend.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.