Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
ESPN3 4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
ESPN2, ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Libertad
River Plate
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Bucknell
Penn State
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indiana
Saint Louis
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
South Florida
Georgia Southern
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquette
Wisconsin
12:05 AM GMT
Game Details
New Mexico
West Virginia University
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
Notts CountyNotts County
0
3
FT
Game Details
Bradford CityBradford City
Port ValePort Vale
1
1
FT
Game Details
Bristol CityBristol City
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
3
2
FT
Game Details
ChesterfieldChesterfield
Notts CountyNotts County
1
1
FT
Game Details
BarnsleyBarnsley
Swindon TownSwindon Town
0
3
FT
Game Details
Crawley TownCrawley Town
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Coventry CityCoventry City
Preston North EndPreston North End
0
2
FT
Game Details
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
GillinghamGillingham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
RochdaleRochdale
2
3
FT
Game Details
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
3
2
FT
Game Details
WalsallWalsall
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers
3
0
FT
Game Details
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
Colchester UnitedColchester United
0
3
FT
Game Details
Port ValePort Vale
BarnsleyBarnsley
2
1
FT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
0
0
FT
Game Details
Preston North EndPreston North End
Crawley TownCrawley Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
6
1
FT
Game Details
Swindon TownSwindon Town
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
5
2
FT
Game Details
GillinghamGillingham
WalsallWalsall
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aug 8, 2014

Reds sweating on duo

BarnsleyBarnsley
Crawley TownCrawley Town
0
1
FT
Game Details

Barnsley's summer signings James Bailey and Ross Turnbull are doubtful for the club's first ever meeting with Crawley.

Midfielder Bailey, signed from Derby, is nursing a slight groin strain and goalkeeper Turnbull had an injection in his back following a recent spasm but is hoping to feature.

The Reds' other new goalkeeper, Adam Davies, provides boss Danny Wilson with an alternative option, while seven more summer signings are all in contention.

Defenders Reece Brown and Joe Dudgeon, strikers Sam Winnall and Kane Hemmings, midfielders Conor Hourihane and Luke Berry plus latest recruit Keith Treacy are all hoping to make their competitive debuts.

Crawley boss John Gregory is expected to hand a debut to Gavin Tomlin at Oakwell.

Despite limping out of Saturday's pre-season friendly with Chelsea, the summer signing from Port Vale will make the trip, Gregory confirmed.

However, fellow new recruit Matt Harrold is definitely out following minor knee surgery which should keep him on the sidelines for up to four games.

Striker Izale McLeod is expected to start for Crawley following his arrival from MK Dons last month while experienced goalkeeper Brian Jensen is also set for his first game for the club.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.